WV MetroNews WV MetroNews


  Watch Now!

  Summary Race Results

  County by County Results

  Your County Vote Results

  Graphed Race Results

  Reference Maps

  Election Results Home

  MetroNews Home



  Powered By:
    Citynet



Results Last Updated 30-Jul-14 07:04 AM. Refresh Results

AT=American Third, C=Consitution, D=Democrat, I=Independent, L=Libertarian, M=Mountain, NA=Not Applicable, NP=No Party Affiliation, R=Rebulican, W=Write-In
 
 
U.S. House of Representatives

U.S. House of Representatives - 1st Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) BROOKE (27) DODDRIDGE (12) GILMER (14) GRANT (16) HANCOCK (25) HARRISON (75) MARION (76) MARSHALL (44) MINERAL (31) MONONGALIA (71) OHIO (36) PLEASANTS (11) PRESTON (28) RITCHIE (15) TAYLOR (19) TUCKER (11) TYLER (12) WETZEL (22) WOOD (71)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
GLEN B GAINER III    
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 1st Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) BROOKE (27) DODDRIDGE (12) GILMER (14) GRANT (16) HANCOCK (25) HARRISON (75) MARION (76) MARSHALL (44) MINERAL (31) MONONGALIA (71) OHIO (36) PLEASANTS (11) PRESTON (28) RITCHIE (15) TAYLOR (19) TUCKER (11) TYLER (12) WETZEL (22) WOOD (71)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
(i) DAVID B. MCKINLEY    
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (66) BRAXTON (23) CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) HAMPSHIRE (24) HARDY (14) JACKSON (31) JEFFERSON (32) KANAWHA (165) LEWIS (24) MORGAN (13) PENDLETON (13) PUTNAM (47) RANDOLPH (27) ROANE (20) UPSHUR (29) WIRT (9)
Precincts Reporting: 550 of 558 99%
    VOTES %
NICK CASEY 21,543 61%
MESHEA L. POORE 13,959 39%
NICK CASEY leading by 7,584 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (66) BRAXTON (23) CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) HAMPSHIRE (24) HARDY (14) JACKSON (31) JEFFERSON (32) KANAWHA (165) LEWIS (24) MORGAN (13) PENDLETON (13) PUTNAM (47) RANDOLPH (27) ROANE (20) UPSHUR (29) WIRT (9)
Precincts Reporting: 550 of 558 99%
    VOTES %
ALEX X. MOONEY 12,624 36%
KEN REED 7,813 22%
CHARLOTTE LANE 6,328 18%
STEVE HARRISON 3,850 11%
RON WALTERS JR. 2,114 6%
JIM MOSS 1,671 5%
ROBERT LAWRENCE FLUHARTY 618 2%
ALEX X. MOONEY leading by 4,811 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 3rd Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (34) CABELL (71) FAYETTE (39) GREENBRIER (29) LINCOLN (16) LOGAN (38) MASON (30) MCDOWELL (37) MERCER (49) MINGO (39) MONROE (18) NICHOLAS (28) POCAHONTAS (15) RALEIGH (87) SUMMERS (15) WAYNE (36) WEBSTER (14) WYOMING (27)
Precincts Reporting: 622 of 622 100%
    VOTES %
(i) NICK J. RAHALL II 36,844 66%
RICHARD OJEDA II 18,610 34%
NICK J. RAHALL II leading by 18,234 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 3rd Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (34) CABELL (71) FAYETTE (39) GREENBRIER (29) LINCOLN (16) LOGAN (38) MASON (30) MCDOWELL (37) MERCER (49) MINGO (39) MONROE (18) NICHOLAS (28) POCAHONTAS (15) RALEIGH (87) SUMMERS (15) WAYNE (36) WEBSTER (14) WYOMING (27)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
EVAN JENKINS