|
|
State Senate - 1st Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BROOKE (19) HANCOCK (24) MARSHALL (12) OHIO (42)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 1st Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BROOKE (19) HANCOCK (24) MARSHALL (12) OHIO (42)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
97 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
(i) RYAN W. WELD
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
SCOTT ADAMS
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 2nd Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
DODDRIDGE (12) MARION (32) MARSHALL (23) MONONGALIA (16) TYLER (10) WETZEL (21)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 2nd Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
DODDRIDGE (12) MARION (32) MARSHALL (23) MONONGALIA (16) TYLER (10) WETZEL (21)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
114 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
CHRIS ROSE
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
(i) MIKE MARONEY
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 3rd Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
PLEASANTS (10) RITCHIE (9) WIRT (10) WOOD (69)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 3rd Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
PLEASANTS (10) RITCHIE (9) WIRT (10) WOOD (69)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) DONNA J. BOLEY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 4th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CABELL (12) JACKSON (21) MASON (31) PUTNAM (29)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
DWAYNE RUSSELL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 4th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CABELL (12) JACKSON (21) MASON (31) PUTNAM (29)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) AMY NICHOLE GRADY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 5th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CABELL (56) WAYNE (29)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
RIC GRIFFITH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 5th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CABELL (56) WAYNE (29)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
85 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
DALLAS K. THACKER
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
JOSH MATHIS
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
SCOTT FULLER
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 6th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
MCDOWELL (38) MERCER (45) MINGO (28) WAYNE (9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
RANDY FOWLER
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 6th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
MCDOWELL (38) MERCER (45) MINGO (28) WAYNE (9)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
120 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
(i) CHANDLER SWOPE
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
CRAIG A. HART
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
ERIC PORTERFIELD
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 7th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BOONE (26) KANAWHA (28) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (34)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 7th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BOONE (26) KANAWHA (28) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (34)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) RUPIE PHILLIPS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 8th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CLAY (11) JACKSON (9) KANAWHA (62) PUTNAM (17) ROANE (18)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 8th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CLAY (11) JACKSON (9) KANAWHA (62) PUTNAM (17) ROANE (18)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) GLENN D. JEFFRIES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 9th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
FAYETTE (13) RALEIGH (60) WYOMING (26)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
CHRISTY CARDWELL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 9th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
FAYETTE (13) RALEIGH (60) WYOMING (26)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
BRIAN HELTON
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 10th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
FAYETTE (26) GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (11) NICHOLAS (30) SUMMERS (14)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 10th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
FAYETTE (26) GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (11) NICHOLAS (30) SUMMERS (14)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) JACK DAVID WOODRUM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 11th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BARBOUR (13) BRAXTON (18) PENDLETON (9) POCAHONTAS (16) RANDOLPH (27) UPSHUR (20) WEBSTER (12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
MANDY SMITH WEIRICH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 11th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BARBOUR (13) BRAXTON (18) PENDLETON (9) POCAHONTAS (16) RANDOLPH (27) UPSHUR (20) WEBSTER (12)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
115 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
ROBBIE MORRIS
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
(i) ROBERT LEE KARNES
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 12th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CALHOUN (10) GILMER (10) HARRISON (64) LEWIS (24) TAYLOR (8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 12th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
CALHOUN (10) GILMER (10) HARRISON (64) LEWIS (24) TAYLOR (8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) PATRICK S MARTIN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 13th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
MARION (45) MONONGALIA (27)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
JOEY GARCIA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 13th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
MARION (45) MONONGALIA (27)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 14th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
GRANT (14) HARDY (14) MINERAL (24) PRESTON (28) TAYLOR (9) TUCKER (11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
NO CANDIDATE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 14th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
GRANT (14) HARDY (14) MINERAL (24) PRESTON (28) TAYLOR (9) TUCKER (11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
R
|
(i) RANDY E. SMITH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 14th Senatorial District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
GRANT (14) HARDY (14) MINERAL (24) PRESTON (28) TAYLOR (9) TUCKER (11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
M
|
BETSY ORNDOFF-SAYERS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 15th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BERKELEY (48) HAMPSHIRE (25) MORGAN (13)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
ANTHONY MURRAY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 15th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BERKELEY (48) HAMPSHIRE (25) MORGAN (13)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
86 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
(i) CRAIG BLAIR
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
MICHAEL "MIKE" FOLK
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 16th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BERKELEY (32) JEFFERSON (32)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
JOHN DOYLE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 16th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
BERKELEY (32) JEFFERSON (32)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
64 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
(i) PATRICIA RUCKER
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
PAUL ESPINOSA
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 17th Senatorial District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
KANAWHA (103)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)
|
|
|
D
|
BIL LEPP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Senate - 17th Senatorial District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
|
% Complete |
KANAWHA (103)
|
Precincts Reporting: |
0 |
of |
103 |
0% |
|
|
VOTES |
% |
R
|
CHRIS PRITT
|
0
|
0%
|
R
|
(i) ERIC NELSON
|
0
|
0%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACT^ = Americans Coming Together
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan
|