WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 19-Jun-18 02:03 PM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DIANA MAGNONE
   
  RANDY SWARTZMILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
   
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (20) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) PHILLIP W DISERIO
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (20) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  GRACE DAVIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
3,063
54%
  DALTON HAAS
1,977
35%
  LARRY TIGHE
674
12%
ERIKKA STORCH leading by 1,086 votes
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (44) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JOE CANESTRARO
   
  LISA ZUKOFF
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District  - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (44) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  PHILLIP WILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  T. CHRIS COMBS
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (12)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVID L. KELLY
1,258
53%
  ALEX KING
1,112
47%
DAVID L. KELLY leading by 146 votes
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LISSA LUCAS
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JASON S. HARSHBARGER
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID BLAND
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JIM MARION
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RAY HOLLEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  HARRY DEITZLER
   
  ANDY DANIEL
   
  J. MORGAN LEACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) VERNON CRISS
2,497
26%
 (i) FRANK DEEM
2,294
24%
 (i) JOHN R. KELLY
2,146
22%
  MATTHEW DODRILL
1,550
16%
  JIM ERLANDSON
1,230
13%
VERNON CRISS leading by 203 votes
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JAMES ALAN PICKENS
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MISSY MORRIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) SCOTT BREWER
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  SCOTT CADLE
   
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BRIANNE SOLOMON
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JIM BUTLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CASEY WADE HORTON
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
1,372
63%
  BRYAN HASTINGS
817
37%
GEOFF FOSTER leading by 555 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
2,808
40%
  MATT SPURLOCK
1,990
28%
  DAKOTA NELSON
1,331
19%
  DAVID FATTALEH
878
13%
SEAN HORNBUCKLE leading by 818 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHN F. MANDT JR.
1,329
22%
  DANIEL LINVILLE
1,135
19%
  VERA MILLER
843
14%
  JARRED CANNON
832
14%
  STEVEN J. DAVIS
726
12%
  CHRIS BURGER
677
11%
  ANDREW DORNBOS
365
6%
JOHN F. MANDT JR. leading by 194 votes
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (22) WAYNE (5)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
1,982
50%
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
1,494
38%
  CHRISTOPHER HUGHART
464
12%
CHAD LOVEJOY leading by 488 votes
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (22) WAYNE (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
   
  JOYCE W. HOLLAND
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
  KAREN NANCE
722
56%
  PAUL DAVID ROSS
316
25%
  JERRY A TIGHE
240
19%
KAREN NANCE leading by 406 votes
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  EVAN WORRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) KEN HICKS
   
 (i) ROBERT THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MARK ROSS
   
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
  NATHAN BROWN
1,584
55%
  BARRY MARCUM
1,298
45%
NATHAN BROWN leading by 286 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  PHYLLIS RIFFE WHITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MARK DEAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BILL BRYANT
   
  GARY MCCALLISTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOSEPH "JOE" JEFFRIES
   
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RODNEY A MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LAWRENCE "LARRY" LYON JR.
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (33) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RALPH RODIGHIERO
2,535
34%
  TIM TOMBLIN
1,846
25%
  SUSAN SHELTON PERRY
1,225
17%
  HARRY FREEMAN
1,155
16%
  GEORGE HOWES
659
9%
RALPH RODIGHIERO leading by 689 votes
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (33) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
  JORDAN BRIDGES
747
44%
  AARON STONE
494
29%
  ALLEN LARDIERI
449
27%
JORDAN BRIDGES leading by 253 votes
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ANDY VANCE
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 33 of 33 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ED EVANS
1,324
81%
  JENNIFER VANOVER
303
19%
ED EVANS leading by 1,021 votes
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID COX
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (40) RALEIGH (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LACY WATSON
   
  CAROL B. BAILEY
   
  PHOEBE JEFFRIES MEADOWS
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (40) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN H. SHOTT
2,220
24%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
2,033
22%
  ERIC PORTERFIELD
1,854
20%
  ZANE LAWHORN
1,845
20%
  MIKE SWATTS
1,388
15%
JOHN H. SHOTT leading by 187 votes
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ANDREW EVANS
   
  SANDY SHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (14)
Precincts Reporting: 45 of 45 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROY G COOPER
1,801
36%
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
1,756
35%
  RON CANTLEY II
1,417
28%
ROY G COOPER leading by 45 votes
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RICKY MOYE
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
  BRANDON STEELE
809
66%
  ZACHARY MEADOR
414
34%
BRANDON STEELE leading by 395 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MICK BATES
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  RICHARD "RICK" SNUFFER II
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRISTOPHER WAYNE TONEY
637
51%
 (i) CHANDA ADKINS
605
49%
CHRISTOPHER WAYNE TONEY leading by 32 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (39) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 53 of 53 100%
    VOTES %
  MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
3,309
29%
  LUKE LIVELY
3,051
27%
  MELVIN "MEL" KESSLER
2,586
23%
  SELINA VICKERS
2,535
22%
MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS leading by 258 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Mountain
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (39) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) TOM FAST
   
  AUSTIN HAYNES
   
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID A WALKER
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LOGAN M. THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  RENATE PORE
   
  JAMES P. ROBINETTE
   
  DOUG SKAFF JR.
   
 (i) ANDREW D. BYRD
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
3,919
27%
 (i) ERIC NELSON
3,447
24%
 (i) CHARLOTTE R. LANE
2,884
20%
  EDWARD R. BURGESS
2,172
15%
  BILL JOHNSON
1,867
13%
MOORE CAPITO leading by 472 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LARRY L . ROWE
4,167
33%
 (i) ANDREW ROBINSON
3,837
30%
  AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
2,699
21%
  CLINT CASTO
1,195
9%
  JAMES ELAM
918
7%
LARRY L . ROWE leading by 330 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CHRIS PRITT
   
  MATTHEW JARRETT
   
  ETHAN MORRIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  RICHARD L. PATRICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  TOM TULL
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
905
52%
  CINDY FARLEY
821
48%
DIANNA GRAVES leading by 84 votes
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
641
53%
  ALEX URBAN
578
47%
DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES leading by 63 votes
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) SHARON LEWIS MALCOLM
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MELISSA RIGGS HUFFMAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  DEAN JEFFRIES
894
53%
  KENNETH E. TAWNEY
542
32%
  RONALD CLINTON SHAMBLIN
263
15%
DEAN JEFFRIES leading by 352 votes
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
  PAUL O'DELL JR
1,294
50%
  NELSON E. TINNEL
681
26%
  MONICA ADDINGTON
337
13%
  DUANE BRAGG
275
11%
PAUL O'DELL JR leading by 613 votes
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JORDAN HILL
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
3,007
44%
  CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
2,509
37%
  ISAIAH T. STANLEY
732
11%
  ROGER VANNOY
559
8%
JEFF CAMPBELL leading by 498 votes
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District -  Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
  DENNY R. CANTERBURY
1,679
39%
  STEVE MALCOMB
1,218
28%
  TYLER JAMES HYLTON
840
20%
  ANDREW P. UTTERBACK
552
13%
DENNY R. CANTERBURY leading by 461 votes
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 100%
    VOTES %
  CODY H. THOMPSON
2,559
34%
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
2,505
34%
 (i) PHIL ISNER
2,377
32%
CODY H. THOMPSON leading by 54 votes
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
   
  MIKE HOUSE
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANA L. LYNCH
1,431
64%
  DON E. MCCOURT
793
36%
DANA L. LYNCH leading by 638 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
  CALEB HANNA
987
77%
  ELIJAH KARNES
289
23%
CALEB HANNA leading by 698 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BARBARA DANIELS
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MATTHEW KERNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
767
52%
  ROBERT (BOB) KINCAID
722
48%
CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN leading by 45 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ROBERT L. "BOB" STULTZ
   
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) PATRICK S MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) TUCKER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  ED LARRY
902
58%
  ROBERT "BOB" JOHNSON
349
22%
  CLAYTON D. MOORE
315
20%
ED LARRY leading by 553 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) TUCKER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRIS PHILLIPS
727
41%
  LONNIE L. MOORE SR.
465
26%
  DEREK H. HART
325
18%
  MAUREEN LASKY-SETCHELL
278
15%
CHRIS PHILLIPS leading by 262 votes
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
   
 (i) RICHARD J. IAQUINTA
   
  DEREK MCINTYRE
   
 (i) TIM MILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) BEN QUEEN
   
  DEBRA S. SHRIEVES
   
  TERRY WAXMAN
   
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  GEORGE ALLEN ABEL
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (72)
Precincts Reporting: 72 of 72 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MIKE CAPUTO
4,749
28%
 (i) LINDA LONGSTRETH
4,146
25%
  MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
3,556
21%
  JACK L. OLIVER
1,915
11%
  JOHN "MIKE" CRIADO
1,405
8%
  GEORGE "FRANK" JARMAN
1,076
6%
MIKE CAPUTO leading by 603 votes
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (72)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) GUY WARD
   
  PHIL MALLOW
   
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Democrat
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 39 of 39 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
6,098
22%
  EVAN HANSEN
5,623
20%
  DANIELLE WALKER
5,086
18%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
4,981
18%
 (i) RODNEY A. PYLES
3,941
14%
  CORY B. KENNEDY
2,575
9%
BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER leading by 475 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Republican
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DEBBIE WARNER
   
  ROGER SHUTTLESWORTH
   
 (i) JOE STATLER
   
 (i) CINDY FRICH
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
1,206
51%
  JUSTIN HOUGH
1,155
49%
TERRI FUNK SYPOLT leading by 51 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CORY CHASE
   
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (6)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) D.R. "BUCK" JENNINGS
1,788
73%
  CALEB B. STUTLER
647
27%
D.R. "BUCK" JENNINGS leading by 1,141 votes
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHN PAUL HOTT II
2,130
61%
  KEITH L. FUNKHOUSER
980
28%
  JASON I. BOWEN
362
10%
JOHN PAUL HOTT II leading by 1,150 votes
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) ISAAC SPONAUGLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JON HOF
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  TIMOTHY RYAN
593
61%
  WILL SKEHAN
376
39%
TIMOTHY RYAN leading by 217 votes
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
867
50%
  LUKE MCKENZIE
479
28%
  CHARLES VON HAGEL
390
22%
GARY G. HOWELL leading by 388 votes
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BIBI HAHN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) DARYL E. COWLES
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (6) MORGAN (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOHN ISNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (6) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  LARRY D. KUMP
986
51%
  TALLY RANELS REED
951
49%
LARRY D. KUMP leading by 35 votes
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) S. MARSHALL WILSON
884
59%
  LARRY W FAIRCLOTH SR.
626
41%
S. MARSHALL WILSON leading by 258 votes
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JASON BARRETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ANTHONY J VITALE
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CYNTHIA TOODLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  KEVIN R. BOLEN
475
51%
  TOM BIBBY
454
49%
KEVIN R. BOLEN leading by 21 votes
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  SAM BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHN HARDY
361
34%
  PAM BRUSH
351
33%
  DAVY JONES
236
22%
  SAMSON WRIGHT
118
11%
JOHN HARDY leading by 10 votes
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BARBARA "BARBY" FRANKENBERRY
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIC LEE HOUSEHOLDER
681
61%
  WENDY J.G. BIRD
444
39%
ERIC LEE HOUSEHOLDER leading by 237 votes
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  SAMMI BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JILL UPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID M. DINGES
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
871
63%
  REESE CLABAUGH
513
37%
PAUL ESPINOSA leading by 358 votes
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOHN DOYLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RILEY MOORE
1,080
80%
  DAN SWISHER
262
20%
RILEY MOORE leading by 818 votes