WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 16-Oct-18 11:03 AM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (25)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 31 0%
    VOTES %
  DIANA MAGNONE
0
0%
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
0
0%
  RANDY SWARTZMILLER
0
0%
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 17 0%
    VOTES %
NPA* 
  TREVOR BARNHART
0
0%
 (i) PHILLIP W DISERIO
0
0%
  BECKY UHLLY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 32 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
0
0%
  DALTON HAAS
0
0%
  BEN SCHNEIDER
0
0%
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
MARSHALL (44) OHIO (3)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 47 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOE CANESTRARO
0
0%
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
0
0%
  LISA ZUKOFF
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 23 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
0
0%
  PHILLIP WILEY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 23 0%
    VOTES %
  J. SCOTT BEAVER
0
0%
  T. CHRIS COMBS
0
0%
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 24 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JASON S. HARSHBARGER
0
0%
  LISSA LUCAS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (15)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 15 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
0
0%
  DAVID BLAND
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) RAY HOLLEN
0
0%
  JIM MARION
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 42 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) VERNON CRISS
0
0%
  ANDY DANIEL
0
0%
 (i) FRANK DEEM
0
0%
  HARRY DEITZLER
0
0%
  JOHN R. KELLY
0
0%
  J. MORGAN LEACH
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III
0
0%
  SARAH DUNCAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 19 0%
    VOTES %
  MISSY MORRIS
0
0%
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 37 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) SCOTT BREWER
0
0%
  SCOTT CADLE
0
0%
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
0
0%
  TODD MULLINS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JIM BUTLER
0
0%
  BRIANNE SOLOMON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 13 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
0
0%
  CASEY WADE HORTON
0
0%
NPA* 
  THERESA “TESS” JACKSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
0
0%
  DANIEL LINVILLE
0
0%
  JOHN F. MANDT JR.
0
0%
  VERA MILLER
0
0%
  DAKOTA NELSON
0
0%
  MATT SPURLOCK
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 28 0%
    VOTES %
  JOYCE W. HOLLAND
0
0%
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
0
0%
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
0
0%
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 12 0%
    VOTES %
  KAREN NANCE
0
0%
  EVAN WORRELL
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 30 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) KEN HICKS
0
0%
  MARK ROSS
0
0%
 (i) ROBERT THOMPSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NATHAN BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 26 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK DEAN
0
0%
  PHYLLIS RIFFE WHITE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 29 0%
    VOTES %
  BILL BRYANT
0
0%
  JOSEPH "JOE" JEFFRIES
0
0%
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
0
0%
  GARY MCCALLISTER
0
0%
  JEFF E. ELDRIDGE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RODNEY A MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (33) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
  JORDAN BRIDGES
0
0%
 (i) RALPH RODIGHIERO
0
0%
  AARON STONE
0
0%
  TIM TOMBLIN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 24 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
0
0%
  ANDY VANCE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 33 0%
    VOTES %
  DAVID COX
0
0%
 (i) ED EVANS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (40) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 41 0%
    VOTES %
  CAROL B. BAILEY
0
0%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
0
0%
  PHOEBE JEFFRIES MEADOWS
0
0%
  ERIC PORTERFIELD
0
0%
 (i) JOHN H. SHOTT
0
0%
  LACY WATSON
0
0%
  KAREN DENISE WHITE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 45 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROY G COOPER
0
0%
  ANDREW EVANS
0
0%
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
0
0%
  SANDY SHAW
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 23 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) RICKY MOYE
0
0%
  BRANDON STEELE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MICK BATES
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 22 0%
    VOTES %
  RICHARD "RICK" SNUFFER II
0
0%
  CHRISTOPHER WAYNE TONEY
0
0%
  CARLOS WALKER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (39) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 53 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) TOM FAST
0
0%
  AUSTIN HAYNES
0
0%
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
0
0%
  MELVIN "MEL" KESSLER
0
0%
  LUKE LIVELY
0
0%
  DAVID "ELLIOTT" PRITT
0
0%
  MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 27 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
0
0%
  DAVID A WALKER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
0
0%
  LOGAN M. THOMPSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District
4 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
  EDWARD R. BURGESS
0
0%
 (i) ANDREW D. BYRD
0
0%
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
0
0%
 (i) CHARLOTTE R. LANE
0
0%
 (i) ERIC NELSON
0
0%
  RENATE PORE
0
0%
  JAMES P. ROBINETTE
0
0%
  DOUG SKAFF JR.
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
  AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
0
0%
  MATTHEW JARRETT
0
0%
  ETHAN MORRIS
0
0%
  CHRIS PRITT
0
0%
 (i) ANDREW ROBINSON
0
0%
 (i) LARRY L . ROWE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  RICHARD L. PATRICK
0
0%
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 15 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
0
0%
  TOM TULL
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 14 0%
    VOTES %
  DANA J. FERRELL
0
0%
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
0
0%
 (i) SHARON LEWIS MALCOLM
0
0%
  JESSE JOHNSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 13 0%
    VOTES %
  MELISSA RIGGS HUFFMAN
0
0%
  DEAN JEFFRIES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 17 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JORDAN HILL
0
0%
  PAUL O'DELL JR
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 32 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
0
0%
  DENNY R. CANTERBURY
0
0%
  CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
0
0%
  STEVE MALCOMB
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 41 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
0
0%
  MIKE HOUSE
0
0%
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
0
0%
  CODY H. THOMPSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 27 0%
    VOTES %
  BARBARA DANIELS
0
0%
  CALEB HANNA
0
0%
 (i) DANA L. LYNCH
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 16 0%
    VOTES %
  MATTHEW KERNER
0
0%
  CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 26 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) PATRICK S MARTIN
0
0%
  ROBERT L. "BOB" STULTZ
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) TUCKER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  ED LARRY
0
0%
  CHRIS PHILLIPS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District
4 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (67)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 67 0%
    VOTES %
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
0
0%
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
0
0%
  WILL HYMAN
0
0%
 (i) RICHARD J. IAQUINTA
0
0%
  DEREK MCINTYRE
0
0%
 (i) TIM MILEY
0
0%
 (i) BEN QUEEN
0
0%
NPA* 
  CLAY RILEY
0
0%
  DEBRA S. SHRIEVES
0
0%
  TERRY WAXMAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (19)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  GEORGE ALLEN ABEL
0
0%
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (72)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 72 0%
    VOTES %
  MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
0
0%
 (i) MIKE CAPUTO
0
0%
NPA 
  JON DODDS
0
0%
 (i) LINDA LONGSTRETH
0
0%
  PHIL MALLOW
0
0%
 (i) GUY WARD
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District
5 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 39 0%
    VOTES %
AFU^ 
  HARRY V. BERTRAM
0
0%
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
0
0%
 (i) CINDY FRICH
0
0%
  EVAN HANSEN
0
0%
  AARON METZ
0
0%
 (i) RODNEY A. PYLES
0
0%
  ROGER SHUTTLESWORTH
0
0%
 (i) JOE STATLER
0
0%
  DANIELLE WALKER
0
0%
  DEBBIE WARNER
0
0%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
0
0%
  BUDDY A. GUTHRIE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 14 0%
    VOTES %
  GARY KNOTTS
0
0%
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (6)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 20 0%
    VOTES %
  CORY CHASE
0
0%
 (i) D.R. "BUCK" JENNINGS
0
0%
  AUSTIN ZUCHOWSKI
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 23 0%
    VOTES %
  JON HOF
0
0%
 (i) ISAAC SPONAUGLE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MINERAL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 19 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
0
0%
  TIMOTHY RYAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 15 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) DARYL E. COWLES
0
0%
  BIBI HAHN
0
0%
  KENT "BROOKS" MCCUMBEE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (6) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 10 0%
    VOTES %
  JOHN ISNER
0
0%
  LARRY D. KUMP
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) S. MARSHALL WILSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JASON BARRETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  TOM BIBBY
0
0%
  CYNTHIA TOODLE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  SAM BROWN
0
0%
  JOHN HARDY
0
0%
  BRETT DAVID ROGERS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 9 0%
    VOTES %
  BARBY FRANKENBERRY
0
0%
 (i) ERIC LEE HOUSEHOLDER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  SAMMI BROWN
0
0%
 (i) JILL UPSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 10 0%
    VOTES %
  DAVID M. DINGES
0
0%
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  JOHN DOYLE
0
0%
 (i) RILEY MOORE
0
0%
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan