WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 23-May-24 05:18 PM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (1) HANCOCK (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (1) HANCOCK (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (8) HANCOCK (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  OLIVIA DOWLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (8) HANCOCK (9)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
1,116
63%
  MICHELE SLATES
646
37%
Mark Zatezalo leading by 470 votes
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (11) OHIO (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID CANTRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (11) OHIO (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JIMMY WILLIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JONATHAN 'JOHNNY' HAUGHT
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (22)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
  BILL FLANIGAN
1,710
61%
 (i) DIANA WINZENREID
1,084
39%
Bill Flanigan leading by 626 votes
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  THOMAS M. SALKOVICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFF STEPHENS
1,220
51%
  JASON "JAKE" PADLOW
1,186
49%
Jeff Stephens leading by 34 votes
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (16) WETZEL (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEVON TENNANT
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (16) WETZEL (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHARLES R. SHEEDY SR.
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) TYLER (6) WETZEL (8)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) TYLER (6) WETZEL (8)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
2,221
74%
  DAVE SHELTON
786
26%
David L. Kelly leading by 1,435 votes
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (11) RITCHIE (9) TYLER (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (11) RITCHIE (9) TYLER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TRENTON CARL BARNHART
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (16)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BOB FEHRENBACHER
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) VERNON CRISS
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SCOT HECKERT
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (3) WOOD (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JIM MARION
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (3) WOOD (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVE FOGGIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
ROANE (18) WIRT (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JULIANNA PENFOLD
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
ROANE (18) WIRT (7)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERICA J. MOORE
1,776
65%
  MARTIN 'RICK' ATKINSON
974
35%
Erica J. Moore leading by 802 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (20)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  FREDERICK HAPPY JOE PARSONS
1,595
48%
  RANDY W. HALSTEAD
1,064
32%
  TREY RYAN JONES
671
20%
Frederick Happy Joe Parsons leading by 531 votes
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (10) MASON (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (10) MASON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JONATHAN ADAM PINSON
1,989
78%
  ADAM ROUSH
575
22%
Jonathan Adam Pinson leading by 1,414 votes
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (21) PUTNAM (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ANDREA MEADOWS
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (21) PUTNAM (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JIM BUTLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KATHIE HESS CROUSE
1,396
53%
  DEBBIE DEWEESE
1,227
47%
Kathie Hess Crouse leading by 169 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  STEVE PATRICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
  SARAH DRENNAN
1,723
53%
  JACOB LOSH
1,528
47%
Sarah Drennan leading by 195 votes
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MICHAEL MOSTELLER II
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JARRED CANNON
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (11)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
1,181
51%
  AARON HOLLEY
1,136
49%
Daniel Linville leading by 45 votes
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  AMANDA BETH BEACH-BURGE
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) EVAN WORRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BILLY WRAY
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PATRICK LUCAS
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CONNIE BEATY
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (14)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (6) WAYNE (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GINA MILUM
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (6) WAYNE (10)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  MICHAEL D. AMOS
815
55%
  JEFF MAYNARD
656
45%
Michael D. Amos leading by 159 votes
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Libratarian
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (6) WAYNE (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CRAIG CARPENTER II
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  RYAN BROWNING
956
43%
  SAMANTHA STEPHENS
822
37%
  JASON STEPHENS
432
20%
Ryan Browning leading by 134 votes
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINGO (7) WAYNE (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  WAYNE BUG WILLIAMSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINGO (7) WAYNE (13)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) HENRY CORBY DILLON
1,154
66%
  NATE RANDOLPH
583
34%
Henry Corby Dillon leading by 571 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LINCOLN (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BRITNEY BROGAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LINCOLN (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  JEFF ELDRIDGE
1,311
53%
 (i) DAVID 'FLIMSY' ADKINS
1,150
47%
Jeff Eldridge leading by 161 votes
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (1) LOGAN (14)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (1) LOGAN (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI
   
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  APRIL D. ESTEP
   
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOSH HOLSTEIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GEORGE HOWES
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JORDAN BRIDGES
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (1) MINGO (21)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (1) MINGO (21)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK DEAN
1,098
44%
  BIG JOHN WHITE
867
35%
  GAVIN DILLON
512
21%
Mark Dean leading by 231 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WYOMING (22)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WYOMING (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ADAM VANCE
   
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (37)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TIFFANY CLEMINS
   
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (37)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) S. DAVID GREEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  POLLA MCCLELLAN RUMBERG
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MARTY GEARHEART
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RANDA D. FAULKNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  NEAL VESTAL
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DOUG SMITH
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (10) SUMMERS (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JAMES W. "JIM" MCNEELY
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (10) SUMMERS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROY G. COOPER
1,807
63%
  JONATHON FAIN
1,040
37%
Roy G. Cooper leading by 767 votes
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (3) RALEIGH (8) SUMMERS (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ANNA WHITE FERRARACCIO
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (3) RALEIGH (8) SUMMERS (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JORDAN ALLEN MAYNOR
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ADDAM GIBSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRANDON STEELE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (16) WYOMING (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (16) WYOMING (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRISTOPHER TONEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TONY O. MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CARL BILL ROOP
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (6) RALEIGH (8)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (6) RALEIGH (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ERIC BROOKS
   
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (12) POCAHONTAS (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PAUL S. DETCH
   
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (12) POCAHONTAS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
1,424
53%
  TREY EWING
818
30%
  THOMAS PERKINS
451
17%
Jeff Campbell leading by 606 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (14) MONROE (1)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  KAYLA M. MCCOY
708
60%
  ROGER VANNOY
471
40%
Kayla M. McCoy leading by 237 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (14) MONROE (1)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  RAY CANTERBURY
950
39%
  GEORGE 'BOOGIE' AMBLER
793
33%
  STEPHEN SNYDER
690
28%
Ray Canterbury leading by 157 votes
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (2) NICHOLAS (11) WEBSTER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEVIN C SPINKS
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (2) NICHOLAS (11) WEBSTER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) THOMAS CLARK
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JEAN NUTTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  STANLEY S. ADKINS
1,563
54%
 (i) HEATHER TULLY
1,353
46%
Stanley S. Adkins leading by 210 votes
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JERRY L. ALLEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVID 'ELLIOTT' PRITT
   
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
  ROBYN KINCAID
618
52%
  JACK THOMPSON
560
48%
Robyn Kincaid leading by 58 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
  MARSHALL W. CLAY
1,135
52%
  DAN HILL
1,031
48%
Marshall W. Clay leading by 104 votes
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (1) KANAWHA (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
   THOMAS JONES
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (1) KANAWHA (25)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
  TRESA HOWELL
838
63%
  GREG INGRAM
491
37%
Tresa Howell leading by 347 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (26)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CHRIS SMITH
   
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (26)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
  TRISTAN LEAVITT
937
60%
  TERRY BURNS
623
40%
Tristan Leavitt leading by 314 votes
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JULIEN AKLEI
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LINDA BODIE
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JB AKERS
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) KAYLA YOUNG
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ANDREW G. ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) HOLLIS T. LEWIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  MARK CARTER
596
41%
  ERNEST E. BLEVINS
480
33%
  AARON NEIL
384
26%
Mark Carter leading by 116 votes
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) WALTER HALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ANDY SHAMBLIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DANA FERRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DEAN JEFFRIES
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) GILMER (7)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) GILMER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
1,794
72%
  JUSTIN H. BORDAS
395
16%
  LAURA MCGINNIS
320
13%
Roger Hanshaw leading by 1,399 votes
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) LORI COWGER DITTMAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (22) UPSHUR (2)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (22) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ADAM BURKHAMMER
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MATTHEW KERNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CARL 'ROBBIE' MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (9) RANDOLPH (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAMA M. NESTOR
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (9) RANDOLPH (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JONATHAN B. KYLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PENDLETON (5) RANDOLPH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CODY H. THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PENDLETON (5) RANDOLPH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ELIAS COOP-GONZALEZ
   
           

House of Delegates - 68th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) UPSHUR (2)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 68th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRIS PHILLIPS
2,099
67%
  DAVID CRITCHFIELD
1,012
33%
Chris Phillips leading by 1,087 votes
           

House of Delegates - 69th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (18) LEWIS (2)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 69th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (18) LEWIS (2)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KEITH MARPLE
1,592
57%
  DANNY HAMRICK
1,179
43%
Keith Marple leading by 413 votes
           

House of Delegates - 70th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MORGAN A. EARP
   
           

House of Delegates - 70th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MICKEY PETITTO
   
           

House of Delegates - 71st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 71st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) LAURA KIMBLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 72nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (22) WETZEL (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 72nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (22) WETZEL (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CLAY RILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 73rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 73rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) TAYLOR (17)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
  BRYAN SMITH
1,357
46%
  FRED GUIDI
1,092
37%
  RICHARD A. 'RICK' WOLFE
484
17%
Bryan Smith leading by 265 votes
           

House of Delegates - 74th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  FRANKIE DELAPAS
   
           

House of Delegates - 74th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MICHAEL E. DEVAULT
   
           

House of Delegates - 75th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (27)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  STEPHANIE SPEARS TOMANA
   
           

House of Delegates - 75th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (27)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PHIL MALLOW
1,119
57%
  DAVID KENNEDY
856
43%
Phil Mallow leading by 263 votes
           

House of Delegates - 76th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (24)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
  RICK GARCIA
1,084
67%
  TOM MAINELLA
531
33%
Rick Garcia leading by 553 votes
           

House of Delegates - 76th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (24)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
  JON DODDS
833
53%
  TOBY HEANEY
741
47%
Jon Dodds leading by 92 votes
           

House of Delegates - 77th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (14) WETZEL (1)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 77th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (14) WETZEL (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOE STATLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 78th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DIANE MARKET GASTON
   
           

House of Delegates - 78th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GENO CHIARELLI
   
           

House of Delegates - 79th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) EVAN HANSEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 79th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (5)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 80th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
   
           

House of Delegates - 80th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  SUMMER D. HARTLEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 81st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ANITRA L. HAMILTON
   
           

House of Delegates - 81st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 82nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7 100%
    VOTES %
  BILL REGER-NASH
753
60%
  MAI-LYN SADLER
496
40%
Bill Reger-Nash leading by 257 votes
           

House of Delegates - 82nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID MCCORMICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 83rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 83rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GEORGE STREET
   
           

House of Delegates - 84th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 84th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) D. R. BUCK JENNINGS
1,689
54%
  JUSTIN HOUGH
1,431
46%
D. R. Buck Jennings leading by 258 votes
           

House of Delegates - 85th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (14) TUCKER (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 85th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (14) TUCKER (9)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN PAUL HOTT II
2,674
75%
  ANTHONY TONY PRATO
903
25%
John Paul Hott II leading by 1,771 votes
           

House of Delegates - 86th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (16) PENDLETON (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 86th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (16) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRYAN C. WARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 87th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 87th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 88th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (10) MINERAL (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  AMANDA VINCENT
   
           

House of Delegates - 88th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (10) MINERAL (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) RICK HILLENBRAND
   
           

House of Delegates - 89th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (15) MORGAN (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ALYSON REEVES
   
           

House of Delegates - 89th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (15) MORGAN (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DARREN J THORNE
   
           

House of Delegates - 90th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (4) MORGAN (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 90th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (4) MORGAN (10)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEORGE MILLER
2,265
75%
  MIKE RICCIO
764
25%
George Miller leading by 1,501 votes
           

House of Delegates - 91st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 91st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  JOSEPH DE SOTO
720
42%
  TAMMY HESS
575
33%
 (i) DON FORSHT
430
25%
Joseph de Soto leading by 145 votes
           

House of Delegates - 92nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 92nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MICHAEL HITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 93rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 93rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MIKE HORNBY
   
           

House of Delegates - 94th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 94th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) LARRY D KUMP
   
           

House of Delegates - 95th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEBI CARROLL
   
           

House of Delegates - 95th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHARLES 'CHUCK' K. HORST
   
           

House of Delegates - 96th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ANIQUA 'NIKKI' LOWER
   
           

House of Delegates - 96th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  LISA WHITE
884
68%
  TANNER W. ROGERS
423
32%
Lisa White leading by 461 votes
           

House of Delegates - 97th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (8) JEFFERSON (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LUCIA VALENTINE
   
           

House of Delegates - 97th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (8) JEFFERSON (3)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  S. CHRIS ANDERS
939
61%
  PAM BRUSH
603
39%
S. Chris Anders leading by 336 votes
           

House of Delegates - 98th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TROY N. MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 98th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (9)
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 100%
    VOTES %
  JOE FUNKHOUSER
919
59%
  BARBARA FULLER
630
41%
Joe Funkhouser leading by 289 votes
           

House of Delegates - 99th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  OSMUND ANTONIO ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 99th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) WAYNE CLARK
694
46%
  DAPHNE ANDREWS
571
38%
  MIKE ALLERS JR.
252
17%
Wayne Clark leading by 123 votes
           

House of Delegates - 100th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARIA RUSSO
   
           

House of Delegates - 100th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) WILLIAM RIDENOUR
   
           


ACT^ = Americans Coming Together
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan