WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 07-Dec-22 09:08 AM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (1) HANCOCK (15)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
4,566
76%
  JACK WOOD
1,453
24%
Pat McGeehan leading by 3,113 votes
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (9)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
3,397
67%
  RONNIE D. JONES
1,658
33%
Mark Zatezalo leading by 1,739 votes
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (11) OHIO (5)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  JIMMY WILLIS
2,858
55%
 (i) PHILLIP W. DISERIO
2,363
45%
Jimmy Willis leading by 495 votes
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
OHIO (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
4,789
73%
  TERESA TORISEVA
1,794
27%
Erikka Storch leading by 2,995 votes
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
OHIO (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
2,735
55%
  BROOKE E. MCARDLE
2,282
45%
Shawn Fluharty leading by 453 votes
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARSHALL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHARLIE REYNOLDS
3,535
61%
  REVA YOST
2,230
39%
Charlie Reynolds leading by 1,305 votes
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARSHALL (16) WETZEL (8)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
  CHARLES R. SHEEDY SR.
2,932
55%
 (i) LISA ZUKOFF
2,056
38%
  DYLAN PARSONS
353
7%
Charles R. Sheedy Sr. leading by 876 votes
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) TYLER (6) WETZEL (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (10) RITCHIE (9) TYLER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TRENTON CARL BARNHART
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
4,123
71%
  J. MORGAN LEACH
1,694
29%
Bill Anderson leading by 2,429 votes
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  BOB FEHRENBACHER
3,269
59%
  HARRY DEITZLER
2,268
41%
Bob Fehrenbacher leading by 1,001 votes
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) VERNON CRISS
2,455
62%
  JONATHAN DEFIBAUGH
1,193
30%
  STEPHEN THOMAS SMITH
294
7%
Vernon Criss leading by 1,262 votes
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  SCOT HECKERT
3,291
72%
  ANDREA "RED" GREER
1,280
28%
Scot Heckert leading by 2,011 votes
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WIRT (3) WOOD (13)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVE FOGGIN
4,212
76%
  JIM MARION
1,308
24%
Dave Foggin leading by 2,904 votes
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
ROANE (18) WIRT (7)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RILEY KEATON
3,444
70%
  CHUCK CONNER
1,480
30%
Riley Keaton leading by 1,964 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (10) MASON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JONATHAN ADAM PINSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MASON (21) PUTNAM (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JIM BUTLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PUTNAM (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KATHIE HESS CROUSE
3,067
60%
  SETH KING
2,025
40%
Kathie Hess Crouse leading by 1,042 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PUTNAM (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PUTNAM (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
  JARRED CANNON
3,483
68%
  THERESA "TESS" JACKSON
1,633
32%
Jarred Cannon leading by 1,850 votes
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) EVAN WORRELL
3,021
68%
  KAREN NANCE
1,401
32%
Evan Worrell leading by 1,620 votes
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  PATRICK LUCAS
1,905
53%
  ALLY LAYMAN
1,720
47%
Patrick Lucas leading by 185 votes
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
2,865
57%
  SYDNEE SMIRL MCELROY
2,189
43%
Matthew Rohrbach leading by 676 votes
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (6) WAYNE (10)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RIC GRIFFITH
2,046
51%
  JEFF MAYNARD
1,983
49%
Ric Griffith leading by 63 votes
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WAYNE (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK A. ROSS
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MINGO (7) WAYNE (13)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  HENRY CORBETT DILLON
2,269
61%
  DAVID THOMPSON
1,464
39%
Henry Corbett Dillon leading by 805 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LINCOLN (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVID "FLIMSY" ADKINS
2,533
56%
  DEIDRA ROBERTS
1,967
44%
David "Flimsy" Adkins leading by 566 votes
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (1) LOGAN (14)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI
2,313
61%
  KENNETH RAY WILSON
1,106
29%
  BRANNON D. AKERS
375
10%
Margitta Mazzocchi leading by 1,207 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (22)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOSH HOLSTEIN
2,611
55%
  RODNEY A. MILLER
2,179
45%
Josh Holstein leading by 432 votes
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LOGAN (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JORDAN BRIDGES
2,530
68%
  GEORGE HOWES
1,170
32%
Jordan Bridges leading by 1,360 votes
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (1) MINGO (21)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK DEAN
2,719
67%
  MARK COLEGROVE
1,343
33%
Mark Dean leading by 1,376 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WYOMING (22)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
  ADAM VANCE
2,602
72%
  DEWEY HOUCK
1,005
28%
Adam Vance leading by 1,597 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (37)
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 100%
    VOTES %
  ANITA HALL
1,951
60%
 (i) ED EVANS
1,327
40%
Anita Hall leading by 624 votes
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARTY GEARHEART
2,547
62%
  SKIP CRANE
1,552
38%
Marty Gearheart leading by 995 votes
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOE C ELLINGTON JR
3,198
74%
  TINA RUSSELL
1,116
26%
Joe C Ellington Jr leading by 2,082 votes
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DOUG SMITH
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONROE (10) SUMMERS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROY G. COOPER
4,019
67%
  BECKY CRABTREE
1,714
29%
  JONATHON FAIN
252
4%
Roy G. Cooper leading by 2,305 votes
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (3) RALEIGH (8) SUMMERS (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JORDAN MAYNOR
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRANDON STEELE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (16) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRISTOPHER W. TONEY
3,537
82%
  JOANNA VANCE
778
18%
Christopher W. Toney leading by 2,759 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  TODD A. KIRBY
2,438
55%
  TONY O. MARTIN
1,980
45%
Todd A. Kirby leading by 458 votes
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
FAYETTE (5) RALEIGH (8)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  ERIC BROOKS
2,507
65%
  CHRISTIAN MARTINE
1,338
35%
Eric Brooks leading by 1,169 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (12) POCAHONTAS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MIKE HONAKER
4,094
66%
  PAUL S. DETCH
2,080
34%
Mike Honaker leading by 2,014 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (14) MONROE (1)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TODD LONGANACRE
3,700
64%
  HEATHER HILL
2,098
36%
Todd Longanacre leading by 1,602 votes
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (2) NICHOLAS (10) WEBSTER (12)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CALEB L. HANNA
2,874
71%
  ERIC HENSON SEBERT
1,192
29%
Caleb L. Hanna leading by 1,682 votes
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) HEATHER TULLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
FAYETTE (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVID "ELLIOTT" PRITT
1,885
52%
 (i) AUSTIN HAYNES
1,757
48%
David "Elliott" Pritt leading by 128 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
FAYETTE (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TOM FAST
2,890
59%
  GABE PENA
2,041
41%
Tom Fast leading by 849 votes
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
FAYETTE (1) KANAWHA (24)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LARRY L. ROWE
2,273
52%
  GREG HENDRICKS
2,106
48%
Larry L. Rowe leading by 167 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (25)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRIS PRITT
2,702
61%
  WAYNE CROZIER
1,722
39%
Chris Pritt leading by 980 votes
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
3,312
74%
  JOHN LUONI
1,188
26%
Mike Pushkin leading by 2,124 votes
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
3,460
59%
  GREG CHILDRESS
2,380
41%
Moore Capito leading by 1,080 votes
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KAYLA YOUNG
2,870
50%
 (i) ANDREW G. ANDERSON
2,816
50%
Kayla Young leading by 54 votes
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DOUG SKAFF JR
3,015
61%
  ERNEST BLEVINS
1,644
33%
  E.C. "BUD" ANDERSON
283
6%
Doug Skaff Jr leading by 1,371 votes
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  WALTER HALL
2,963
62%
  DAKOTA JAMES BUCKLEY
1,792
38%
Walter Hall leading by 1,171 votes
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  ANDY SHAMBLIN
2,758
62%
  RUSTY WILLIAMS
1,682
38%
Andy Shamblin leading by 1,076 votes
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANA FERRELL
3,143
69%
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
1,411
31%
Dana Ferrell leading by 1,732 votes
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) WARREN DEAN JEFFRIES
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) GILMER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
3,966
82%
ACT 
  LAURA MCGINNIS
899
18%
Roger Hanshaw leading by 3,067 votes
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  LORI COWGER DITTMAN
2,992
71%
  KEVIN CARPENTER
1,221
29%
Lori Cowger Dittman leading by 1,771 votes
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LEWIS (22) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ADAM BURKHAMMER
3,568
77%
  JOHN CLISE
1,063
23%
Adam Burkhammer leading by 2,505 votes
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (9) RANDOLPH (12)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
3,092
66%
  ROBERT "BOB" SHEETS
1,588
34%
William "Ty" Nestor leading by 1,504 votes
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PENDLETON (5) RANDOLPH (15)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  ELIAS COOP-GONZALEZ
3,490
60%
 (i) CODY H THOMPSON
2,299
40%
Elias Coop-Gonzalez leading by 1,191 votes
           

House of Delegates - 68th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRIS PHILLIPS
   
           

House of Delegates - 69th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (18) LEWIS (2)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  KEITH MARPLE
3,756
67%
  RON WATSON
1,828
33%
Keith Marple leading by 1,928 votes
           

House of Delegates - 70th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  MICKEY PETITTO
2,106
54%
  RYAN DEEMS
1,803
46%
Mickey Petitto leading by 303 votes
           

House of Delegates - 71st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LAURA KIMBLE
3,301
58%
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
2,378
42%
Laura Kimble leading by 923 votes
           

House of Delegates - 72nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (22) WETZEL (4)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CLAY RILEY
3,046
72%
  DEREK MCINTYRE
1,213
28%
Clay Riley leading by 1,833 votes
           

House of Delegates - 73rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (1) TAYLOR (17)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
3,320
69%
  MIKE MANYPENNY
1,471
31%
Amy Summers leading by 1,849 votes
           

House of Delegates - 74th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (25)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
  MIKE DEVAULT
3,739
67%
  JOHN "JOHNBOY" PALMER
1,879
33%
Mike DeVault leading by 1,860 votes
           

House of Delegates - 75th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (27)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PHIL MALLOW
2,917
55%
  STEPHANIE SPEARS TOMANA
2,428
45%
Phil Mallow leading by 489 votes
           

House of Delegates - 76th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (24)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOEY GARCIA
2,475
55%
  JON DODDS
2,061
45%
Joey Garcia leading by 414 votes
           

House of Delegates - 77th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (14) WETZEL (1)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOE STATLER
3,546
68%
  BEN SWANSON
1,655
32%
Joe Statler leading by 1,891 votes
           

House of Delegates - 78th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (6)
Precincts Reporting: 6 of 6 100%
    VOTES %
  GENO CHIARELLI
3,049
57%
  JEFFREY A. BUDKEY
2,332
43%
Geno Chiarelli leading by 717 votes
           

House of Delegates - 79th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (5)
Precincts Reporting: 5 of 5 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) EVAN HANSEN
2,783
75%
  ZACH LEMAIRE
945
25%
Evan Hansen leading by 1,838 votes
           

House of Delegates - 80th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
2,421
62%
  JUSTIN WHITE
1,453
38%
John Williams leading by 968 votes
           

House of Delegates - 81st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (4)
Precincts Reporting: 4 of 4 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANIELLE WALKER
1,628
63%
  STEVEN HARRIS
963
37%
Danielle Walker leading by 665 votes
           

House of Delegates - 82nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7 100%
    VOTES %
  DEBBIE WARNER
2,809
51%
  KATIE FALLON
2,671
49%
Debbie Warner leading by 138 votes
           

House of Delegates - 83rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  GEORGE STREET
2,939
71%
  JR WOLFE
1,215
29%
George Street leading by 1,724 votes
           

House of Delegates - 84th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) D. R. (BUCK) JENNINGS
3,521
72%
  LISA HYRE
1,369
28%
D. R. (Buck) Jennings leading by 2,152 votes
           

House of Delegates - 85th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GRANT (14) TUCKER (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 86th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (4)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BRYAN C. WARD
3,775
78%
  JAMESON PAUL FREEMAN
1,094
22%
Bryan C. Ward leading by 2,681 votes
           

House of Delegates - 87th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MINERAL (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GARY HOWELL
3,425
70%
  DAVID BODEN
1,496
30%
Gary Howell leading by 1,929 votes
           

House of Delegates - 88th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (10) MINERAL (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RICK HILLENBRAND
   
           

House of Delegates - 89th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (15) MORGAN (3)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
  DARREN J. THORNE
3,762
75%
  ROBERT B. WOLFORD
1,240
25%
Darren J. Thorne leading by 2,522 votes
           

House of Delegates - 90th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (5) MORGAN (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GEORGE MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 91st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DON FORSHT
2,477
60%
ACT 
  S. MARSHALL WILSON
1,637
40%
Don Forsht leading by 840 votes
           

House of Delegates - 92nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MICHAEL HITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 93rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  MICHAEL HORNBY
2,256
64%
  Z. LANSDOWNE
1,282
36%
Michael Hornby leading by 974 votes
           

House of Delegates - 94th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LARRY D. KUMP
   
           

House of Delegates - 95th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHARLES "CHUCK" HORST SR.
2,602
70%
  DEBI CARROLL
1,122
30%
Charles "Chuck" Horst Sr. leading by 1,480 votes
           

House of Delegates - 96th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIC L. HOUSEHOLDER
2,710
71%
  RONALD WENGER
1,090
29%
Eric L. Householder leading by 1,620 votes
           

House of Delegates - 97th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) JEFFERSON (3)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN HARDY
2,917
58%
  PHILIP WENNER
2,091
42%
John Hardy leading by 826 votes
           

House of Delegates - 98th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
   
           

House of Delegates - 99th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) WAYNE CLARK
2,945
57%
  DEBRA CORNWELL
2,253
43%
Wayne Clark leading by 692 votes
           

House of Delegates - 100th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  WILLIAM "BILL" RIDENOUR
3,370
55%
  SUSAN BENZINGER
2,780
45%
William "Bill" Ridenour leading by 590 votes
           


ACT^ = Americans Coming Together
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan