WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 06-Jun-20 07:21 PM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (24)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 30 0%
    VOTES %
  JACK WOOD
0
0%
  ROGER “BUDDY” STEWART JR
0
0%
  RONNIE D JONES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK ZATEZALO
   
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PHILLIP W. DISERIO
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GORDON K GREER
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BENJAMIN SCHNEIDER
   
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DALTON HAAS
   
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (37) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CHRISTIAN E. TURAK
   
 (i) LISA ZUKOFF
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District  - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (37) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PHILLIP W. WILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 24 0%
    VOTES %
  KERRY G MURPHY
0
0%
 (i) TRENTON CARL BARNHART
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ANDREW ALVAREZ
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JIM MARION
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 20 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHARLES F "CHUCK" LITTLE
0
0%
  D. "SHANNON" KIMES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LUKE WINTERS
   
  TRISH PRITCHARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 42 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN R. KELLY
0
0%
  MATT DODRILL
0
0%
  ROGER CONLEY
0
0%
 (i) VERNON CRISS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK PAULEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III
0
0%
  N. RILEY KEATON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID RAY CALDWELL
   
  SCOTT BREWER
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 37 0%
    VOTES %
  JAMES ISAAC KENNEDY
0
0%
  JONATHAN ADAM PINSON
0
0%
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
0
0%
  ROBERT AUSTIN MARCHAL
0
0%
 (i) SCOTT CADLE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  CHRIS YEAGER
0
0%
  LEVI BILLITER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  BRIAN SCOTT
0
0%
  JOHNNIE WAMSLEY II
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  THERESA "TESS" JACKSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
  ANNA LEWIS
0
0%
  CAROL POLAN
0
0%
  DAKOTA NELSON
0
0%
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
0
0%
  JAKOB JITIMA
0
0%
 (i) JOHN MANDT JR
0
0%
  MARK BATES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
   
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PAUL DAVID ROSS
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) EVAN WORRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 30 0%
    VOTES %
  DAVID THOMPSON
0
0%
  JOSH MATHIS
0
0%
  RIC GRIFFITH
0
0%
  TAMMY WILLIAMSON
0
0%
  TOM JARRELL
0
0%
  TYSON SMITH
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 30 0%
    VOTES %
  DERRICK EVANS
0
0%
  E. JAY MARCUM
0
0%
  JASON STEPHENS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) NATHAN D. BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MATTHEW W DESKINS
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PHYLLIS WHITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MARK DEAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CECIL SILVA
   
  JEFF ELDRIDGE
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 29 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOE JEFFRIES
0
0%
  NICHOLAS GARRET YOUNG
0
0%
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) RODNEY A. MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JOSH HOLSTEIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (31) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 36 0%
    VOTES %
  GEORGE HOWES
0
0%
  SUSAN SHELTON PERRY
0
0%
 (i) TIM TOMBLIN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (31) WYOMING (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JORDAN BRIDGES
   
  MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ED EVANS
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  WESLEY R PAYNE
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (39) RALEIGH (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TINA RUSSELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (39) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 40 0%
    VOTES %
  DOUG SMITH
0
0%
 (i) ERIC PORTERFIELD
0
0%
  JEREMIAH NELSON
0
0%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
0
0%
  MARTY GEARHEART
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RYNE NAHODIL
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
   
 (i) ROY G COOPER
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  XAVIER OGLESBY
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRANDON STEELE
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MICK BATES
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TYLER TRUMP
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 22 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRISTOPHER TONEY
0
0%
  KASE POLING
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (37) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 51 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
0
0%
  MARK A. HURT
0
0%
  RANDY HALSEY
0
0%
  SELINA VICKERS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (37) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 51 0%
    VOTES %
  AUSTIN HAYNES
0
0%
  AUSTIN SIMMS
0
0%
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
0
0%
 (i) TOM FAST
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LARRY COTTRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
  ANGI KERNS
0
0%
  DEVIN JOSEPH CASEY
0
0%
 (i) DOUG SKAFF JR
0
0%
  KATHY FERGUSON
0
0%
  KAYLA YOUNG
0
0%
  PATTI HAMILTON
0
0%
  RUSTY WILLIAMS
0
0%
  TIM HALLORAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
  BRADY CAMPBELL
0
0%
  CHRIS STANSBURY
0
0%
  LARRY PACK
0
0%
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
0
0%
  TREVOR MORRIS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (55)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 55 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
0
0%
  AMBER FERRELL
0
0%
  CLINT CASTO
0
0%
  EDGAR ALLEN POE JR.
0
0%
  JAMES ELAM
0
0%
  JIM BARACH
0
0%
 (i) LARRY L. ROWE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (55)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 55 0%
    VOTES %
  AMANDA DAVIS
0
0%
  BILL JOHNSON
0
0%
  CHRIS PRITT
0
0%
  CHRIS WALTERS
0
0%
  ERIC C. YOUNG
0
0%
  JOHN LUONI
0
0%
  STEVIE THAXTON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 15 0%
    VOTES %
  DAYTON BEARD
0
0%
  JAMES "SAMMY" DALTON
0
0%
  NICK WITHROW
0
0%
  NIKKI ARDMAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 14 0%
    VOTES %
  DANA FERRELL
0
0%
 (i) KEVAN BARTLETT
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DEAN JEFFRIES
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DUANE BRAGG
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  HEATHER TULLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
   
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BARRY L. BRUCE
   
  TODD LONGANACRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 41 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
0
0%
 (i) CODY H THOMPSON
0
0%
  PHIL ISNER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK RENNIX
   
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ROBIN CUTLIP
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CALEB HANNA
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 16 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
0
0%
  CHARLENE "SHAFFER" DEAN
0
0%
  GARY CONNELL
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 26 0%
    VOTES %
  BRITTNEY BARLETT
0
0%
  ROBERT " BOB" STULTZ
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 26 0%
    VOTES %
  ADAM BURKHAMMER
0
0%
  DYLAN A KING
0
0%
  STEVE MONEYPENNY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) TUCKER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ED LARRY
   
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) TUCKER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRIS PHILLIPS
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  J. STEVE HAMILTON
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 69 0%
    VOTES %
  JOSH MAXWELL
0
0%
  JUSTIN LUNG
0
0%
  RICHARD J IAQUINTA
0
0%
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
0
0%
  ROBIN RIGHTER
0
0%
  RYAN DEEMS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 69 0%
    VOTES %
  BEN HANLAN
0
0%
 (i) BEN QUEEN
0
0%
  CLAY RILEY
0
0%
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
0
0%
  GARRETT STIRE
0
0%
  JASON CAMPBELL
0
0%
  LAURA KIMBLE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 19 0%
    VOTES %
  BRANDON ANTION
0
0%
  MIKE MANYPENNY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (69)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 69 0%
    VOTES %
  ANDREW MILLS
0
0%
  ARYANNA ISLAM
0
0%
  C.A. (CODY) STARCHER
0
0%
  JARRYD POWELL
0
0%
  JOEY GARCIA
0
0%
  JON DODDS
0
0%
 (i) MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
0
0%
  RONALD J STRAIGHT
0
0%
  STEPHANIE TOMANA
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (69)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DARTON MCINTIRE
   
  GUY WARD
   
  PHIL MALLOW
   
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Democrat
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 39 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
0
0%
 (i) DANIELLE WALKER
0
0%
 (i) EVAN HANSEN
0
0%
  JEFFREY A. BUDKEY
0
0%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
0
0%
 (i) RODNEY A PYLES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Republican
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CINDY FRICH
   
  JOE STATLER
   
  JUSTIN S. WHITE
   
  TODD STAINBROOK
   
  ZACH LEMAIRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JUNIOR "JR" WOLFE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 14 0%
    VOTES %
  JUSTIN HOUGH
0
0%
  ROBERT (MAC) MCCRUM
0
0%
  STORMY MATLICK
0
0%
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  CANDI SISLER
0
0%
  CORY CHASE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) D.R. BUCK JENNINGS
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 19 0%
    VOTES %
  BRADLEY "B.J." RINARD
0
0%
  JAROD SHOCKEY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BRYAN C. WARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (17)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TOM HARDEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 15 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) DARYL E COWLES
0
0%
  GEORGE A MILLER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) MORGAN (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 13 0%
    VOTES %
  KEN REED
0
0%
 (i) LARRY D. KUMP
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BRAD NOLL
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DON FORSHT
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JASON BARRETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  KIM MONGAN-SALADINI
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEBI CARROL
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  CHARLES K. "CHUCK" HORST SR
0
0%
  JAY JACK
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DANIEL BENNETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN HARDY
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ERIC L. HOUSEHOLDER
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SAMMI BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  WAYNE CLARK
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  STORME SHILEY FRAME
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN DOYLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK EVERHART
   
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan